Australian Wrestling Database

Home | Schedule | Results & Information

File:Under construction graphic.gif - Wikipedia

Events This Week


BCW 56 [2024-03-01]
Whitehorse Club [Burwood East, VIC]
1. BCW Heavyweight Title: Mick Moretti (c) vs. Adam Brooks
2. Ernest The Cat Miller vs. Tome Filip
3. BCW Women's Title: Caity Luxe (c) vs. Cherry Stephens
4. Jordie Sparkles Super Open Challenge: Jordie Sparkles vs. ???
5. Handicap Match: This Guy & Robbie Thorpe & Barry O'Leary vs. Cletus & Maddog
6. Battle Jumble Match: Famous B vs. Stevie Filip vs. Gabriel Wolfe vs. Slex vs. Slade Mercer vs. Gore vs. Lucius Wulfe
7. BCW Tag Team Title: The Sexy Greek Boys (Levi Nixon & Sam Yannis) (c) vs. The Black Diamonds (Jason Blade & Seth Tanner)

STW Cruel Summer [2024-03-02]
Baldivis Recreation Centre [Baldivis, WA]
1. The Pulse (Jarrad Slate & Felix Young) and The Garcia Bros (Julio Garcia & Marco Garcia)
2. STW Title: Chris Target (c) vs. Mikey Nicholls
3. STW Australian Women's Title: Harli Hyde vs. Eleaine Hope
4. STW Southern Cross Title: Chadwick Jackson vs. Lochie
5. 'Step Up' Mystery Match: The Great George vs. ???
6. Hayden Zenith & Robby Heart vs. Best For Business (Cannon Connors & Rogan Karguis)
7. Hiwa Almasy (w/ Killah) vs. Dylan Black

RCW Fringe Mania: Big Top Beatdown 2024 [2024-03-02]
Gluttony [Adelaide, SA]
1. The Old Guard vs. Nick Armstrong & The Parea
2. RCW Grand Title: DELTA (c) vs. Grimm

MXW Mildy Kombat [2024-03-02]
110-114 Eighth St. [Mildura, VIC]
1. Three Way Match: Kid Valiant vs. Max Kelly vs. Matt Graves
2. MXW Carnage Title #1 Contenders Match: Terry Shaw vs. Michael Weaver
3. Nova Nicholls vs. Savannah Rowe
4. MXW Ascend Title #1 Contenders Match: Morgan Rose vs. Charlie Rose vs. Evo
5. Conflict Axiom vs. Hollywood Gold
6. MXW Tag Team Title: The Gudas vs. Corvidae & Colossus
7. MXW Heavyweight Title: Scotty Roach (c) vs. Ryan Casca

UPW Redemption [2024-03-02]
Banana Bender Pub [Palmview, QLD]
1. Three Way Tag Team Match: The Taylor Boys (Bo Taylor & Steaknife Taylor) vs. The Sanctum Of Salvation (Matthew Gabriel & BK Calloway) vs. Pogo The Clown & Chupacabra
2. Maddy Jay vs. Sultan Sudenaz
3. Jack Tarr vs. YEET Stevens
4. Manu Tahi vs. Andre Irons

Alpha Energy 2 [2024-03-02]
Sunbury Memorial Hall [Sunbury, VIC]
1. The Grey vs. The Physicals
2. The Crowe Bros. vs. Referee Daniel Cole & ???
3. Jay Hunter vs. Happy Kai
4. Miss Fortune vs. Rochelle Rogue

Alpha Headstrong [2024-03-02]
Sunbury Memorial Hall [Sunbury, VIC]
1. Alpha Heavyewight Title Tournament Round 2: Jayson Krash vs. Rex Pelman
2. Alpha Heavyewight Title Tournament Round 2: Kris Law vs. Valido
3. Alpha Heavyewight Title Tournament Round 2: Adam Crowe vs. Mike Kaos
4. Bumbags Banned From Ringside Match: B Squared vs. Oner Bros.
5. Cousin Ali vs. Inmate 211
6. Billy Riot vs. Aiden Miller
7. Alpha Heavyewight Title Tournament Round 2: Zane Zodiac vs. Slade Mercer

QWA The End of Indestructible [2024-03-02]
Northern Beaches State High School [Deeragun, QLD]
1. Ace Addams vs. Ebony Angel
2. QWA United Heavyweight Title: Sam Cannon vs. Seth Tylors
3. Dick Riggs vs. Whiplash
4. Edmund Blayr vs. JC Sabotage
5. Angus Sharp vs. Tim Burr

Australian Wrestling Superstars [2024-03-02]
Mortdale RSL Club [Mortdale, NSW]
1. Australia vs. UK: Lee Morrow vs. Tony Sin
2. Otis vs. Apollo
3. Josh Gatt vs. El Nino
4. Fly Guy vs. Kasai
5. Ethan Hughz vs. Chris Abbott

AWE Unforgiven [2024-03-02]
Petersham RSL Club [Petersham, NSW]
1. Jay Sorbet vs. JJ Spartan
2. Johny Beautiful vs. Corruption
3. Vinnie Vain (w/ Nikki Poteet) vs. Jack Legorr
4. Big Bad Nick vs. The Banisher
5. AWE Tag Title: The Original Greasers (Robbie Zucco & Tristan Slade) vs. The Balkans ( Goran Nikolov & Bruza The Serb)

Today In Australian Wrestling: June 25

As this website is populated with results and information, the "Today In Australian Wrestling" section will display historical information for the given day.